Thursday, February 11, 2016

2016 Board of Directors

 

Bill Bailey

Kristina Barbee

Bob Baron

Janet Brown

Bill Bailey
Radiance Technologies, Inc.

Kristina Barbee
Booz Allen Hamilton,
Inc.

Bob Baron
Baron Services, Inc.

Janet Brown
Belk

 

 

 

 

Kevin Campbell

Frank Caprio

Lynn Collyar

Michael Cox

Kevin Campbell
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Frank Caprio
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, LLP

Lynn Collyar
Deloitte, LLP

Michael Cox
PARSONS

 

 

 

 

Deke Damson

Dorothy Davidson

John Eagan

Joe Fehrenbach

Deke Damson
Jerry Damson Honda

Dorothy Davidson
Davidson Technologies, Inc.

John Eagan
BB&T

Joe Fehrenbach
Intergraph Government Solutions

 

 

 

 

Trip Ferguson

Gene Goldman

Michael Gullion

John Gully

Trip Ferguson
U.S. Space & Rocket Center

Gene Goldman
Aerojet Rocketdyne

Michael Gullion
SCI Technology, Inc.,
a Sanmina company

John Gully
SAIC

 

 

 

 

Jan Hess

Steve Hill

Dr. Pam Hudson

Dr. Andrew Hugine, Jr.

Jan Hess
Teledyne Brown Engineering, Inc.

Steve Hill
AEgis Technologies Group

Dr. Pam Hudson
Crestwood Medical Center

Dr. Andrew Hugine, Jr.
Alabama A&M University

 

 

 

 

Hank Isenberg

John Jordan

David King

Troy Trulock

Hank Isenberg
IronMountain Solutions

John Jordan
Wyle CAS Group

David King
Dynetics, Inc.

Brian Magerkurth
Par Pharmaceutical

Janice Migliore

Leigh Pegues

Jim Rogers

Jeff Samz

Janice Migliore
PALCO Telecom Service, Inc.

Leigh Pegues
PNC Bank

Jim Rogers
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Jeff Samz
Huntsville Hospital

 

 

 

 

Dr. Gurmej Sandhu

Charlie Sealy

E.J. Sinclair

Mike Stanfield

Dr. Gurmej Sandhu
Sigmatech, Inc.

Charlie Sealy
Sealy Management Company

E.J. Sinclair
Science & Engineering Services, LLC

Mike Stanfield
Ducommun Miltec

 

 

 

 

Cynthia Streams

Nilmini Thompson

Tim Thornton

Lynn Troy

Cynthia Streams
Domino’s Pizza
(Valley Pizza, Inc.)

Nilmini Thompson
SPS, Inc.

Tim Thornton
nLogic, Inc.

Lynn Troy
Troy7, Inc.

 

 

 

 

Ken Tucker

Frank Williams

 

 

Ken Tucker
The Boeing Company

Frank Williams
Landers McLarty Dodge Chrysler Jeep

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Board of Directors

 

Bill Bailey

Kristina Barbee

Bob Baron

Janet Brown

Bill Bailey
Radiance Technologies, Inc.

Kristina Barbee
Booz Allen Hamilton,
Inc.

Bob Baron
Baron Services, Inc.

Janet Brown
Belk

 

 

 

 

Kevin Campbell

Frank Caprio

Lynn Collyar

Michael Cox

Kevin Campbell
Northrop Grumman Corporation

Frank Caprio
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, LLP

Lynn Collyar
Deloitte, LLP

Michael Cox
PARSONS

 

 

 

 

Deke Damson

Dorothy Davidson

John Eagan

Joe Fehrenbach

Deke Damson
Jerry Damson Honda

Dorothy Davidson
Davidson Technologies, Inc.

John Eagan
BB&T

Joe Fehrenbach
Intergraph Government Solutions

 

 

 

 

Trip Ferguson

Gene Goldman

Michael Gullion

John Gully

Trip Ferguson
U.S. Space & Rocket Center

Gene Goldman
Aerojet Rocketdyne

Michael Gullion
SCI Technology, Inc.,
a Sanmina company

John Gully
SAIC

 

 

 

 

Jan Hess

Steve Hill

Dr. Pam Hudson

Dr. Andrew Hugine, Jr.

Jan Hess
Teledyne Brown Engineering, Inc.

Steve Hill
AEgis Technologies Group

Dr. Pam Hudson
Crestwood Medical Center

Dr. Andrew Hugine, Jr.
Alabama A&M University

 

 

 

 

Hank Isenberg

John Jordan

David King

Troy Trulock

Hank Isenberg
IronMountain Solutions

John Jordan
Wyle CAS Group

David King
Dynetics, Inc.

Brian Magerkurth
Par Pharmaceutical

Janice Migliore

Leigh Pegues

Jim Rogers

Jeff Samz

Janice Migliore
PALCO Telecom Service, Inc.

Leigh Pegues
PNC Bank

Jim Rogers
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Jeff Samz
Huntsville Hospital

 

 

 

 

Dr. Gurmej Sandhu

Charlie Sealy

E.J. Sinclair

Mike Stanfield

Dr. Gurmej Sandhu
Sigmatech, Inc.

Charlie Sealy
Sealy Management Company

E.J. Sinclair
Science & Engineering Services, LLC

Mike Stanfield
Ducommun Miltec

 

 

 

 

Cynthia Streams

Nilmini Thompson

Tim Thornton

Lynn Troy

Cynthia Streams
Domino’s Pizza
(Valley Pizza, Inc.)

Nilmini Thompson
SPS, Inc.

Tim Thornton
nLogic, Inc.

Lynn Troy
Troy7, Inc.

 

 

 

 

Ken Tucker

Frank Williams

 

 

Ken Tucker
The Boeing Company

Frank Williams
Landers McLarty Dodge Chrysler Jeep

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chamber Staff Directory

 

EXECUTIVE STAFF  

 Chip Cherry, CCE

Amy Locke

Amy Tubb

Annette Atchley

 

Chip Cherry, CCE
President &CEO
ccherry@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2006

Amy Locke
Executive Assistant
alocke@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2028

Amy Tubb
Resource Desk Coordinator
(256) 535-2000
atubb@hsvchamber.org

Annette Atchley
Resource Desk Assistant
(256) 535-2000
aatchley@hsvchamber.org

 
         
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, INDUSTRY RELATIONS & WORKFORCE

Lucia Cape

Lyndsay Ferguson

Erin Koshut

Ken Smith

 

Lucia Cape
Senior Vice President, Economic Development, Industry Relations & Workforce
lcape@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2033

Lyndsay Ferguson
Workforce Director
lferguson@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2008

Erin Koshut
Cummings Research Park Director
ekoshut@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2086

Ken Smith
Research & Information Services Director
ksmith@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2026

 

         

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, INDUSTRY RELATIONS & WORKFORCE

 

Will West

Karessa Acosta

 

 

 

Will West
Economic Development Specialist / Project Manager
wwest@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2049

Karessa Acosta Lee
Economic Development
Assistant
kacosta@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2083

 

 

 

         
GOVERNMENT & PUBLIC AFFAIRS MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Mike Ward Tina Leopold Carrie Rice Kristi Sherrard Hiroko Sedensky

Mike Ward
Senior Vice President,
Government & Public Affairs
mward@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2030

Tina Leopold
Government & Public Affairs Assistant
tleopold@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2031

Carrie Rice
Marketing & Communications Director
crice@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2018

Kristi Sherrard
Graphic Designer
ksherrard@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2054

Hiroko Sedensky
Web Designer
hsedensky@
hsvchamber.org

(256) 535-2029

         
MEMBERSHIP
Donna McCrary Tiffany Jordan Tina Blankenship Tina Blankenship  

Donna McCrary
Membership Retention Manager
dmccrary@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2027

Tiffany Jordan
Membership Representative
tjordan@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2019

Tina Blankenship
Membership Representative
tblankenship@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2007

Kristy Drake
Engagement Specialist/Program Manager
kdrake@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2036

 

         
SMALL BUSINESS & EVENTS    

Pammie Jimmar

Emma Williams

 

 

 

Pammie Jimmar
Small Business & Events Director
pjimmar@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2043

Emma Williams
Small Business & Events Specialist
ewilliams@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2089

 

 

 
         
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

Christy Nalley

Jamie Gallien

Mary McNairy

Lori Warner

Joe Watson

Christy Nalley
Finance & Administration Director
cnalley@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2010

Jamie Gallien
IT Manager
jgallien@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2016

Mary McNairy
Accounting Specialist & Human Resources
mmcnairy@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2014

Lori Warner
Accounting Specialist
lwarner@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2009

Joe Watson
Facilities Supervisor
jwatson@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2053

 

 

 

 

 

ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONS

Community Foundation
The Schools Foundation
UAH SBDC/PTAC

The Ambassador Program & Directory

 

What is an Ambassador?

  • Chamber Ambassadors are individuals who help represent and promote the Chamber of Commerce of Huntsville/Madison County, as well as promote their own business to other companies.

  • The Ambassador Program consists of enthusiastic volunteers from the Chamber membership who donate their time to help build member commitment and raise community awareness of Chamber activities and benefits.

What Are the Benefits to the Ambassador Company?

  • The Ambassadors grow professionally and personally by building business relationships within the community. Getting involved with the Ambassador Program is one of the first steps you can take to become more involved with the Chamber. The program is ideal if you have a desire to become more active in the local business environment, raise awareness of your business or organization and give back to your community.

  • The Ambassador Program provides opportunities for you to connect with local business leaders and build lasting relationships. You will have an insider’s perspective of the local business community and a high level of prestige and credibility is extended to your business or occupation through your involvement with this well-respected goodwill group.

For more information, see 2016 Ambassadors Handbook.

Download 2016 Ambassadors Application Form.

If you are interested in the Ambassador Program, contact:

Donna McCrary
Membership Retention Manager
dmccrary@hsvchamber.org
(256) 535-2027

Ambassador leadership

Michael Bertoldi  

Danielle Barnes
Leadership Huntsville/Madison County

Michael Bertoldi  

Michael Bertoldi
PROJECTXYZ, Inc.

Jermaine Boswell  

Jermaine Boswell
LifeTriage

Wendi Brake  

Wendi Brake
CB&S Bank

 

Jonathan Brown  

Samantha Brinkley
Rocket City HR

Jonathan Brown  

Jonathan Brown
Brockwell Technologies, Inc.

Susan Byard  

Susan Byard
Interconnect Systems Corp.

Camille Bull  

Camille Bull
BID Designs, LLC

Ann Caraway  

Ann Caraway
Exit Realty North

Kileigh Carson  

Kileigh Carson
Leo Law Firm, LLC

Maria Cayse  

Maria Cayse
Grogan Jewelers

Rachel Chapman  

Rachel Chapman
EXPRESS Employment Professionals

Melissa Chavez  

Melissa Chavez
Aviagen, Inc.

Melissa Chavez  

Noah Chisum
New York Life Insurance Company

 

Lindsey Coppens
Still Serving Veterans

Ashley Crick  

Ashley Crick
Simtech (Simulation Technologies, Inc.)

Theresa Croley  

Theresa Croley
iHeartMedia

Yolanda Davis  

Yolanda Davis
Keel Point, LLC

Carol Daugette  

Charles Davis
Virginia College at Huntsville

Miranda Duke  

Miranda Duke
Huntsville Utilities

LeJuan George  

LeJuan George
Redstone Federal Credit Union

Mellany George  

Mellany George
Missile Defense Agency

Sara Giddens  

Sara Giddens
Ducommun Miltec

Crystal Gilreath  

Crystal Gilreath
American Bank of Huntsville

Brandi Good  

Brandi Good
My Spirited Art

Brandi Good  

Gennifer Gordon
SpringHill Suites by Marriott

Pamela Graves  

Pamela Graves
Doubletree Suites by Hilton Huntsville-South

Tammy Greer  

Tammy Greer
Flournoy Properties/Weston Ranch Apartments

Elizabeth Griffith  

Elizabeth Griffith
BID Designs, LLC

Joseph Hill  

Joseph Hill
Progress Bank

Julie Hood  

Julie Hood
New York Life/NYLife Securities

Crystal Howard  

Crystal Howard
KTI Express Courier

Russell Hunter  

Russ Hunter
Schooley Mitchell

Tabitha Ivey  

Tabitha Ivey
Allstate Insurance - Brewer & Associates

Sherry James

 

Sherry James
CAER of Metro Huntsville

Donald Johnson  

Donald Johnson
GREEN 3 WAYS

Jacque Johnson  

Jacque Johnson
Redstone Rocket

Josh Johnson

 

Josh Johnson
Littlejohn Engineering Associates, Inc.

Sharon Johnson

 

Sharon Johnson
PROJECTXYZ, Inc.

Lila King

 

Lila King
Brookdale Place Jones Farm

Andrea Klir  

Andrea Klir
Interconnect Systems Corp.

Jessica Knox  

Jessica Knox
Domino's Pizza
(Valley Pizza, Inc.)

 
 

Alice Lessman
Signalink, Inc.

Robert Lewis  

Carrie Lewis
National Contract Management Association (NCMA) Huntsville

Robert Lewis  

Robert Lewis
Doubletree Suites by Hilton Huntsville-South

Sarah Lincoln  

Sarah Lincoln
Flyquest

 

Terrie Littrell
APEX Business Centers, Inc.

Derrick Magnotta  

Derrick Magnotta
Sealy Management Company, Inc.

Fred McBride  

Fred McBride
CruiseOne - Fred McBride

Anna McDonald  

Anna McDonald
FirstBank

Dawn McDonnell  

Dawn McDonnell
Minuteman Press

Amanda McKenzi  

Amanda McKenzie
FNB Bank

 

Brad Miller
Netivity

 

Van Milne
LinTech Global

Jessica C. Moore  

Jessica C. Moore
Signs By Tomorrow - Huntsville

Jeff Naccari  

Jeff Naccari
Waste Management

Laura Orand  

Laura Orand
Rocket City Broadcasting - WAHR-Star 99.1, WRTT - Rocket 95.1, WLOR - Sunny 98.1

Alana Parker  

Alana Parker
Rocket City Drywall & Supply, Inc.

Terrika Parker  

Terrika Parker
Flournoy Properties / Weston Ranch Apartments

Kevin Pendergrass  

Kevin Pendergrass
DataPro, LLC

Kevin Pendergrass  

Janice Phillips

Bill Pope  

Bill Pope
Alabama Psychological Services Center, LLC

Bobbie Powell  

Bobbie Powell
Davidson Homes, LLC

Alex Rainwater  

Alex Rainwater
Sarrell Dental Center

Julia Robertson  

Julia Robertson
Hilton Garden Inn

Clay Roundtree  

Clay Roundtree
Regions Bank

Myrta Ruiz  

Myrta Ruiz
La Quinta Inns & Suites – Madison

Patricia Schwerman  

Pat Schwerman
Schwerman Christmas Tree Plantation

Nicole Simmons  

Cassie Scott
Christmas Charities Year Round

Nicole Simmons  

Nicole Simmons
Gentiva Hospice

Marcy Sims  

Marcy Simms
Costco Wholesale

Jeff Slaten  

Jeff Slaten
Sealy Management Company, Inc.

Rachel Smith  

Rachel Smith
WOW Business

Michael Spaulding

 

Michael Spaulding
Morgan Stanley

Bud Spears  

Bud Spears
EDT

Kristen Strickland  

Kristen Strickland
PNC Bank

Randy Thomas  

Randy Thomas
Colliers International

Jennifer Thorington-Hines  

Jennifer Thorington-Hines
EDT

Andrew Walker  

Andrew Walker
PhysioWorks, Sports and Wellness, Inc.

Patti Walker  

Patti Walker
BB&T

Rob Warren  

Rob Warren
HighTower Twickenham

John Webster  

John Webster
Automatic Data Processing

David Whitaker  

David Whitaker
CALIBRE

Rebecca	Zbuchalski  

Rebecca Zbuchalski
Woodland Homes of Huntsville